The Road Book : FORMALITIES AND VISAS


FORMALITIES AND VISAS

 

 

For French nationals, the passport must be valid 6 months after the return date as well as a return or continuation ticket are sufficient and financial means to the amount of 1000 $ per month (reduced to 400 $ if the accommodation is prepaid).

For European citizens, a tourist visa is issued automatically if the stay does not exceed a duration of 3 months and you are in possession of a ticket to another country and in which you can enter in good standing. You must nevertheless have in your possession a passport valid at least 3 months after your departure date.

When you arrive in New Zealand, you must be able to justify sufficient finances to support yourself, that is a minimum of NZ $ 1,000 per month of stay per person.

Lors de votre arrivée en Nouvelle-Zélande, vous devez pouvoir justifier des finances suffisantes pour subvenir à vos besoins, soit un minimum de 1000$NZ par mois de séjour et par personne.

SUMMARY

  • For French nationals, the passport must be valid 6 months after the return date
nz-black-en

HAVE A NICE TRIP !

Are you ready to go ?